Ercall Wood Technology College

Also In This Section

Staff

Staff 2016 / 2017

Mr Chay Davis - Headteacher
Ms Karen Athawes - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs L Fraser - Assistant Headteacher
Mr Darren Andrews - Assistant Headteacher & Child Protection Officer
Mr R McCluskey - Assistant Headteacher

Art Teaching Staff
Ms G Hayman - Head Of Department

Maths Teaching Staff
Mr S Pritchard - Head Of Department
Mr A Ward
Mr M Moseley
Mr P White
Mrs M Lewis
Mrs R Morley Addison
Ms L Woodhall

Design & Technology/ICT Teaching Staff
Mr D Newton - Head Of Department
Miss R Clemson
Mrs J Taylor
Mrs L Jones
Mrs A Weaving
Mr D Andrews - Busines Studies

English Teaching Staff
Mr J Pledger - Head Of Department
Mrs G Mole
Miss L Dixon
Mrs L Hughes
Mrs L Mannion
Mrs R Bridgman
Miss Z Arif

MFL Teaching Staff
Mrs S Bastow - Head Of Department
Mrs G Purser
Mrs S Marston-Jones

Performing Arts Teaching Staff
Mrs A Bowater - Head Of Department
Mr R Sayce

Humanities Teaching Staff
Ms A Burgum - Head of Geography
Mrs C Evans - Head of History
Mrs M Jennings - Head of RE
Mr R McCluskey - Geography
Ms K Athawes - History
Mrs W Deans - History

Physical Education Teaching
Staff Mr W Smithson - Head Of Department
Mr M Creed
Mrs S Morris
Mrs M Hasenauer

Science Teaching Staff
Mr N Pollock - Head Of Department
Miss K Smith
Mr A Raeside
Mr J Rounsley
Mr C Davis
Mrs C McPhee
Mrs F Keohane
Mrs L Fraser
Ms L Moore

Learning Support Teaching Staff
Mrs A Weaving - Head Of Department
Mrs J Leese
Mr J Lewis

Non Teaching Staff

R Moore - Operations Manager
S Mohammed - Data Manager
J Hoof - Site Manager
S Jarema - Assistant Site Manager
T Hoof - Senior Administrator
T Bates - Senior Administrator
P Roden - Senior Administrator
L Richards - Finance Officer
A Murray - Pastoral Administrator
J Cartwright - Attendance Officer
S Will - EWO
L Kelly - Pastoral HOY
S Poole - Receptionist
A Dixon-Walker - Receptionist 
S Sherry - Resources
K Meiklejohn - G&T
A Norman - Cover Supervisor
L Edwards - Cover Supervisor
J DaleJensen - Seclusion Manager
P Bezer - Seclusion Assistant
S Antenbring - T &W ICT Technician
D Fraser - DT/Art Technician
M Cooke - ICT Technician
H Strickland - DT Technician
L Sylvester - Science Technician
J Windsor -   Science Technician
J Leese - HLTA
A Noone - TA
A Turner - TA
A Warington - TA
C Edwards - TA
C Lane - TA
C McLafferty - TA
C Wright - TA
D Brown - TA
D Partridge - TA
E Hajdasz - TA
F Leviston - TA
J Ilsley - TA 
J Cheshire - TA
J Flegg - TA
J Jones - TA
J Seed - TA
J Stock - TA
J Thompson - TA
J Turley - TA
K Drake - TA
M Braden - TA
N Darrell - TA
R Iqbal - TA
S McGibbon - TA
T Milius - TA
B Cobrand - LTS 
C Forrester - LTS
J Breakwell - LTS 
L Howles - LTS
P Heinemann - LTS
T Davies - LTS