Ercall Wood Academy

Empower | Respect | Aspire

Staff

 

Please click a members of staff's name to e-mail them directly

Art Teaching Staff
 
Ms G Hayman Head of Department
Mrs R King Art Teacher
Ms C Foster Art Teacher
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
English Teaching Staff
 
Miss S Morris Head of Department
Miss H Evans Second in Department
Mr B Singh Lead Practitioner
Miss A Brodie English Teacher
Miss Z Arif English Teacher
Mr A Di Cesare English Teacher
Mr I Breeze English Teacher
Mr B Wright English Teacher
Mrs R Nathan English Teacher
    English Teacher
     
 
MFL Teaching Staff
 
Mrs S Bastow Head of Department
Mrs G Purser MFL Teacher
Mrs S Marston-Jones MFL Teacher
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
Physical Education Teaching Staff
 
Mr W Smithson Head of Department
Mr C Torr PE Teacher
Mrs S Morris PE Teacher
Mrs M Hasenauer PE Teacher
Mr R Hickman PE Teacher
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
Learning Support Staff
Mrs A Weaving SENCo
Mrs  J Leese Assistant SENCo/ Des. Safeguarding Professional
Mr J Dale-Jensen Specialist Teacher
Miss A Warrington HLTA / Transition
Mrs Z Ballard TEAM 627
Mrs C Lane TA
Mrs C McLafferty TA
Mrs D Brown TA
Mrs E Hajdasz TA
Mrs F Leviston TA
Mrs H Edwards TA
Mrs J Ilsley HLTA
Mrs J Flegg TA
Mrs J Seed TA
Miss J Stock TA
Mrs J Thompson HLTA
Mr J Turley TA
Mrs K Drake TA
Mrs M Braden TA
Miss N Darrell TA
Mrs R Iqbal TA
Miss S McGibbon TA
Miss T Milius TA
Mrs E Summers TA
Mrs T Walters TA
Mrs J Wood TA
Mrs K Stewart TA
Mr A Ventress TA
 
Technology / ICT Teaching Staff
 
Mr D Newton Head of Department
Mrs J Taylor Second in Department
Mrs L Jones D&T Teacher
Mrs R King D&T Teacher
Ms C Foster D&T Teacher
Mrs A Weaving ICT Teacher
Mr D Andrews Business Studies
Mr P Garnett Computer Science
Mrs C Hopkinson Computer Science
     
     
 
Humanities Teaching Staff
 
Ms A Burgum Head of Geography
Miss L Rickerby Geography Teacher
Mrs C Evans Head of History
Mr R Hatch History Teacher
Ms S Dyson History Teacher
Mrs M Jennings Head of RE
Mr C Syson RE Teacher
Mr R McCluskey Geography Teacher
Miss K Athawes History Teacher
     
     
 
Maths Teaching Staff
 
Miss S Jones Director of Maths
Mr M Moseley Second in Department
Mrs M Lewis Maths Teacher
Mrs R Morley Addison Maths Teacher
Ms L Woodhall Maths Teacher
Mr S Pritchard Maths Teacher
     
     
 
Science Teaching Staff
 
Mr N Pollock Head of Department
Mrs F Keohane Second in Department
Mr A Raeside Science Teacher
Miss K Smith Science Teacher
Mr J Rounsley Science Teacher
Mrs C McPhee Science Teacher
Mrs L Fraser Science Teacher
Ms  L Moore Science Teacher
Miss G Fisher Science Teacher
Mr M Davies Science Teacher
     
 
Performing Arts Teaching Staff
Mrs A Bowater Head of Department (Performing Arts)
Mr R Sayce Head of Department (Music)
Miss L Edwards Dance Teacher
     
Pastoral Staff
 
Mrs C Stevens Student Support Manager y7
Mrs L Kelly Student Support Manager y8
Ms J Jones Student Support Manager y9
Ms D McCabe Student Support Manager y10
Mrs K Rutter Student Support Manager y11
Mrs A Murray Pastoral Administrator
Mrs J Cartwright Attendance Officer
Mr S Will Education Welfare Officer
Ms A Brodie KS3 Lead
Mrs R Morley Addison KS4 Lead
Miss L Moore Looked after Children / Des. Child Protection Assistant
     
Admin Staff
 
Mrs R Moore Operations Manager
Mrs T Hoof Senior Administrator
Mrs T Bates Senior Administrator
Mrs P Roden Senior Administrator
Miss A Goodall PA to Headteacher / Finance Assistant
Mr M Shadab Data Manager
Mrs S Poole Receptionist
Mrs S Sherry  Resources
Mrs K Meiklejohn Careers Leader
 
Technical Staff
 
Mr B Williams T&W ICT Technician
Mr M Cooke ICT Technician
Mrs H Strickland DT Technician
Mrs L Sylvester Lead Science Technician
Mrs J Windsor Senior Science Technician
Mr J Hoof Site Manager
Mr S Jarema Assistant Site Manager
Mr L Jackson D&T/Art Technician
     
 
Lunch Time Supervisors
 
Mrs C Forrester LTS
Mrs P Heinemann LTS
Mrs T Davies LTS
Mrs  C Braddick LTS
Mrs  J Price LTS
Miss E Williams LTS
Mrs  H Defoe LTS
Mrs  K Whittaker LTS
Mrs  P Bezer LTS